Our clinic fees

Packages

This chart is for example comparison purposes ONLY. Fees are subject to change. Each patient’s total cost of care will vary,and your provider will advise you on the best procedures for your needs.

Treatment TypesPrice rupees
Normal Delivery (3 Days Package)43000
C-Section Delivery (3 Days Package)55000
C-Section Delivery (With Tubectomy)59000
Ectopic Pregnancy50000
High Risk Pregnancy Delivery59000
Intra Uterine Insemination (IUI)3000
Dilation & Curettage with (With Same Day Discharge)17000
Dilation & Curettage (1 Day Discharge)19000
Family Planning Operation (Conventional Tubectomy)19000
Family Planning Operation (Laparoscopy Tubal Ligation)24000
Normal Delivery(Twins)52000
Caesarean/LSCS(Twins)79000
D& C With Marina Insertion21000
HYSTRECTOMY (ABD)70000
HYSTRECTOMY (VAG)70000
CYSTECTOMY (Open )60000
MYOMECTOMY (ABD-Single)70000
MYOMECTOMY (ABD-Multiple)80000
HYSTERECTOMY(ABD/VAG) (Laparoscopy)70000
Ovarian Drilling (Laparoscopy)50000
CYSTECTOMY (Laparoscopy)70000
MYOMECTOMY (ABD-Single) (Laparoscopy)70000
MYOMECTOMY (ABD-Multiple) (Laparoscopy)80000
TREATMENT TYPESPrice Rupees
Total Knee Replacement – Unilateral85800
Total Knee Replacement – Bilateral137000
Hip Replacement Unilateral96000
Hip Replacement Bilateral137000
Fracture Neck Femur72500
Hemiarthroplasty55000
Femur Shaft Fracture-Proximal /Middle/Distal72500
Ankle Fracture-ORIF/ORIF with Screws/TBW40000
Tibia Fracture Proximal Unicondylar/Middle/Distal-ORIF/ ORIF64000
Tibia Fracture Proximal Bicondylar-ORIF/ ORIF50000
Arthrodesis – Wrist/Ankle Subtalar40000
Hand or Foot Fractures – with Plates or Screws40040
Calcaneal Fracture – with Plates44000
Scaphoid Fracture Fixation40000
Arthroscopic Debridement and Sinovectomy50500
Shoulder-Arthroscopy Bankart Repair55000
Open Reduction and Internal Fixation of Elbow40000
Open Reduction and Internal Fixation Shoulder / Humerous44000
Open Reduction and Internal Fixation Fracture of Both Bones Forearm44000
Open Reduction and Internal Fiaxation Fracture of Single Bone Forearm/Wrist36000
Shoulder-Arthroscopy Open – Sub Acromial Decompression48000
ACL Reconstruction / Repair48000
MCL Reconstruction / Repair57000
ACL & PCL Reconstruction / Repair56000
Laminectomy / Disectomy60000
Stabiliation of Cervical Spine60000
Carpel Tunnel Release – Unilateral18000
Carpel Tunnel Release – Bilateral28000
Thoraco / Lumbar Global Fixation/Bone Graft74500
Thoraco / Lumbar Anterior Interbody Fixation/Boe Graft70000
Close Reduction Fractures / Dislocations (Day care)20000
Implant Removal of Small Bones23000
Implant Removal of Large Bones26000
Implant Removal of Spine32000
Bone Grafting for Non Union of Small Bones45000
Bone Grafting for Non Union of Large Bones52000
Acetabular Fracture Fixation70000
Pelvis Fracture – External Fixation65000
Reduction of Dislocation in GA23000
Small Wound Debridement (Day Care)10000
TREATMENT TYPESPrice Rupees
Haemorrhoidectomy (Stapler Excluded)30200
Haemorrhoidectomy + Fissurectomy (Stapler Excluded)33280
Fissurectomy and Fissure Dilatation24000
High end Fistulectomy27040
Low end Fistulectomy22400
Appendectomy – LAP44000
Appendectomy -Open42000
Excision of Pilonidal Sinus with Flap Cover48000
Excision of Pilonidal Sinus with Primary Closure24000
Mastectomy(Simple)36400
Modified Radical Mastectomy48000
Perianal Abscess18000
Circumcision (Day care)13500
Breast Lumpectomy27500
AV Fistula (Day care)14000
Hydrocele26000
Right or Left Hemi Coloctomy53500
Resection and Anastomosis Small Intestine (Single )
NOT
52000
Incisional Hernioplasty (Mesh Included and Tackers Excluded)44500
Umblicalhernioplasty (Mesh Included and Tackers Excluded)46200
Inguinal / Femoral Hernioplasty-Bilateral (Mesh Excluded and Tackers Excluded)50000
Thyroidectomy (Total/Subtotal/Enucleation/Partial/Lingual/Isthmectomy)50500
ERCP-EPT /Stenting/Stone Removal NO131200
TREATMENT TYPESPrice Rupees
PCNL – Unilateral60000
PCNL Bilateral100000
Prostate removal – TURP52500
Prostate removal – OPEN52500
Prostate removal – HOLMIUM/DIODE80000
Meatotomy (Day care)16000
Dialysis (All inclusive, Day Care)1200
DJ Stent removal (Day care)11000
Cystoscopy (Therapeutic)17000
Cystoscopy urs with DJ Stenting Unilateral48000
Nephrectomy (Lap)60000
Nephrectomy (Open)52000
Nephrolithotomy/ Pyelolithotomy55000
Orchidectomy – Unilateral28000
Orchidectomy – Bilateral32000
URS / Theapeutic36400
ESWL- Extra Corporeal Shock wave Lithotripsy (Day care )10000 / 1000
TREATMENT TYPESPrice (Rupees)
Tonsillectomy & Adenanoidectomy ( laser & coblation )24000
Adenotosillectomy24000
Tympanoplasty31200
Mastoidectomy31200
Mastoidectomy & Tympanoplasty46800
Cortical Mastoidectomy With Myringoplasty39500
Peritonsillar Abscess Drainage (Day care)12000
Microlaryngeal surgeries for cysts and polyps12480
Myringotomy with grommet insertion15600
Fess with Septolasty & Turbinectomy Polvnectomv or Conchoplasty – Unilateral39500
Fess with Septolasty & Turbinectomy Polypectomy or Conchoplasty – Bilateral41000
TREATMENT TYPESUnitPrice (USD)# of Visits
Cleaning & Polishing with Senior Dentist (Medium)U&L401
Cleaning & Polishing with Senior Dentist (Heavy)U&L451
Cleaning Under L.A QuarterQuarter301
General Examination / General Consultation / Treatment PlanVisitFree1
Specialized Consultation and Treatment PlanVisit15 – 251
Cleaning & Polishing with Senior Dentist (Normal)U&L351
Cleaning & Polishing with General dentist (Normal)U&L251
TREATMENT TYPESPrice Rupees
CBC300
CBC WITH ESR350
BLOOD GROUP150
MALARIAL PARASITE(MP)200
RAPID MP450
PT400
APTT500
DIRECT COOMB’S TEST400
INDIRECT COOMB’S TEST400
HAEMOGLOBIN(HB)150
BT/CT200
FBS/PPBS120
RBS60
UREA110
CREATININE110
LFT700
GCT130
BILIRUBIN T&D160
CALCIUM220
ELECTROLYTES350
HBA1C700
TSH260
FREE T4600
FREE T3600
TFT600
FSH/LH/PROLACTIN/TSH1760
FSH/LH/PROLACTIN1500
BETA HCG900
HIV600
HBSAG600
VDRL180
FERRITIN800
CRP450
INSULIN/F/R/PP800
TESTOSTRONE1000
DENGUE PROFILE1200
WI DAL250
TYPOID550
VIT-D1900
URINE R150
URINE KB70
URINE C/S900
VAGINAL SWAB C/S900
WOUND C/S900
PUS C/S900
DOUBLE MARKER4000
TRIPLE MARKER4000
QUTRIPLE MARKER4200
PAP SMEAR650
BIOPSY (SMALL)1000
BIOPSY (MEDIUM)1000
BIOPSY (LARGE)1200
ANTINAL PROFILE/TSH1410
RENAL FUNCTION TEST750
Room charges for a day general admission

(Fever, Vomiting, Loose Motions,Bleeding, Observations,Pains, General Treatment,Blood Transfusion, Saline,Iv Fluids etc and daycare charges )

CHARGESPRIVATE ROOMSEMI PRIVATE ROOMGENERAL ROOM
ADMISSION CHARGES/DAY500400300
WARD CHARGES/DAY15001000750
NURSE CHARGES/DAY500400300
VISITING DOCTOR CHARGES/DAY750500400
DUTY DOCTOR CHARGES/DAY400300200
TOTAL365026001950