The Life Plus Hospital, 80 Feet Road, Indiranagar, Near CMH Hospital, Bangalore Monday to Sunday 8 AM-9 PM ( We work on all Holidays)      2525 4444   2529 5555   2525 6666   2528 4422   98 44 44 77 66   98 44 55 55 66   98 44 99 44 46   85 50 85 88 88   98 44 74 44 77   98 44 11 44 47   98 44 45 18 88

ROOM CHARGES/DAY FOR GENERAL ADMISSION

Private RoomSemi-Private RoomGeneral Room
Admission Charges/Day500400300
Ward Charges/Day15001000750
Nurse Charges/Day500400300
Visiting Doctors Charges/Day750500400
Duty Doctors Charges/Day400300200
Total365026001950
Day Care Admission

( Doctors visit Exclusive )

180015001200

 

Important Note:

Charges and packages for deliveries & Surgeries are separate and those charges are displayed at the front office.

HOSPITAL TREATMENT PRICES

Gynecology
Consultation fee
100
Copper T check up
250
Copper T Removal
250
Copper T Insertion for 3 years
2000
Copper T insertion for 5 years
3000
Hormonal Copper T ( Bleeding will be less )
4000
Scanning
Early Pregnancy Scan
1000
Follicular study
400
Check scan
500
Pelvic Scan
1000
Anomaly Scan
2900
NT Scan
2700
Late Anamoly
2900
FBPP
2400
Gynecology
Normal Delivery ( 3 days package )
43000
C-Section Delivery ( 3 days package )
55000
C-Section Delivery ( with Tubectomy )
59000
Ectopic Pregnancy
50000
High-Risk Pregnancy Delivery
59000
Intra-Uterine Insemination( IUI )
3000
Dilation & Curettage ( same day discharge )
17000
Dilation & Curettage ( 1 day )
19000
Family Planning Operation Conventional( tubectomy )
19000
 Family Planning Operation laparoscopic( Tubal ligation )
24000
Phototherapy(single surface per day)
2000
Phototherapy( double surface per day )
3000
Nebulization
100
D & C with Marina insertion
21000
T.t Injection
100
Iron Injection
250
Laparoscopic Surgeries and all Gynec Surgeries
Hysterectomy ( Abdominal )
60000
Hysterectomy ( Vaginal )
70000
Hysterectomy ( Laparoscopic )
70000
Cystectomy ( Abdominal )
50000
Cystectomy ( Laparoscopic )
60000
Myomectomy ( Abdominal )
60000
Myomectomy ( Laparoscopic )
70000
Ovarian drilling
45500
Tubal Recanalization ( reoperation- if couples need baby again )
50000
Laparoscopic Ectopic Pregnancy
60000
Myomectomy multiple ( Abdominal )
70000
Myomectomy multiple ( Laparoscopic )
80000
Dilation and curettage with polypectomy
24000
Gastroenterology
Consultation
350
Biopsy
800
Rapid Urease Test (RUT)
1000
Endoscopy
2500
Endoscopic Inpatient admission
3000
Colonoscopy
4000
Colonoscopy Inpatient admission
5000
Sigmoidoscopy
2000
Endoscopy Banding
10500
PEG Tube Placement
10000
Endoscopy+
Ryles tube Placement
5000
ECG
300
Diagnostic Hystro Laparoscope
55000
NJ Tube Plaacement
6000
Foriegn body removal (Coins/stebts/Fishbone/button)
8000
Stent Placement ( Endoscopic ) SEMS - Esophageal
12000 + (SEMS Charge)
Endoscopic Polypectomy
10000
Bleeding Cases
Sclerotherapy + Endoscopy
7500
Clips + Endoscopy
12000 + (Kit Charges)
Cautery
10000
Hemorroidal Banding
12000 + (Kit Charges)
Colonoscopic polypectomy
12000
Stent removal
7000

Note: All treatment charges are exclusive of medicines

over
0

Years of Excellence

over
0

Successful Surgeries

over
0

Consultations

Appointment Form

Appointment
WhatsApp Appointment in WhatsApp